Skip to content ↓

Fullhurst Community College

Fullhurst staff

Below is a list of staff at Fullhurst Community College and their roles. If you would like to contact anyone, please do this via the main office on 0116  282 4326 or via email at office@fullhurst.leicester.sch.uk

Senior Leadership Team 

Mrs C Bailey Acting Principal Imperial Campus
Mr C Heal Acting Principal Fosse Campus
Mr J Gough Deputy Principal 
Mr A Rai Deputy Principal 
Mr D Clark Assistant Principal (Fosse Campus)
Mr J Croucher Assistant Principal (Imperial Campus)
Miss C Murphy Assistant Principal (SENDCO)
Mr R Parker-Monks Assistant Principal
Ms H Sizer Deputy Principal
Mr S Willcock Deputy Principal
Ms K Frith Director of Resources

Pastoral Team 

Mrs G Gaskell Head of Year 7 (Fosse Campus)
Mrs V Kenney Head of Year 7 (Fosse Campus)
Ms K Gilliland Head of Year 8 (Fosse Campus)
Mr S Steane  Head of Year 9 (Imperial Campus)
Mrs T Desai  Head of Year 10 (Imperial Campus)
Mrs R Buckle Head of Year 11 (Imperial Campus)
Ms G Smith Assistant Head of Year
Mrs D Coley Family Liaison Officer
Miss M McKenzie

Safeguarding Officer and External Provisions Coordinator

Ms N Brennan Senior Administration Officer
Miss C Robertson Careers Support
Mrs N McGlinchey Pastoral Administrator
Mrs N Greaves Pastoral Administrator
Ms A Phillips Pastoral Administrator
Miss L Priestley Assistant to the Head of Year 8 
Ms A Schalkwyk Assistant to the Head of Year 11
Miss L Allen Counsellor
Mrs C Foxon Mentor Year 11
Mrs N Keshwala Mentor Year 9
Vacancy  Mentor Year 7
Miss L Bent Mentor Year 10
Miss R Sumra Mentor Year 8
Miss C Lewis  Behaviour Mentor
Mr A Piper Turning Point Manager

Communications Faculty 

M
Mrs S Russell-Smith Curriculum Leader English Communications
Mr T Jones Standards & Progress Leader Communications & Teacher of English
Miss J Reynolds Creative Coordinator, Drama Teacher
Mr J Ball Teacher of English
Miss E Bray Teacher of English
Miss L Brown Teacher of English
Miss J Chowdhury Teacher of English
Mr S Mansoor Teacher Of English
Ms J Steele Teacher Of English
Mrs C Goulding T&L Leader Communications, Teacher Of English
Miss J Hague  Teacher of English
Ms S McKenna Teacher of English (ECT)
Mrs K Ali Teacher of English
Mrs S Davison Teacher of English
Ms I Dolan Fosse Campus Leader for Communications
Miss C Kell Teacher of English
Mr L Blake  Teacher of Drama
Ms F Bhattay English Mentor
Ms H Bach Teaching Assistant

Humanities Faculty 

Miss H Wright Curriculum Leader Humanities
Miss A Sheldrake Teaching and Learning Leader
Mrs S Stephenson Teaching and Learning Leader
Mr M Fairclough Standards and Progress Leader
Miss L Barratt Fosse Campus Humanities Leader
Miss S Bennett Teacher of Humanities
Miss K Cooper Teacher of Humanities
Ms S Walley Teacher Of Humanities 
Mr G Davis Leader of Wider Reading Opportunities
Ms R Hocknell Teacher of Humanities
Miss S Ibrahim Leader of Homework Reading Standards
Mrs S Nathalia Teacher of Humanities
Mrs J Solanki Teacher of Humanities
Miss M Tyler Humanities  Mentor
Miss C Lloyd Health & Social Care Teacher

Maths Faculty
 

Mrs V Adeniyan Curriculum Leader Maths
Mr J Clow Teaching and Learning Leader - Maths
Mr M Curry Leader of Achievement Maths 
Ms L Ball Teacher of Maths & Whole School Teaching and Learning
Mr D Murray Teacher of Maths 
Mr E Arvelo Teacher of Maths 
Mrs S Sarai Whole School Teaching and Learning Leader
Mr N Searson Teacher of Maths
Mr F Ali Teacher of Maths
Ms B Graham  Teacher of Maths
Ms J Snape Teacher of Maths
Mr A Derdiwala Teacher of Maths
Miss R Parrott Teacher of Maths
Miss F Miguil Teacher of Maths
Mrs S Batten Fosse Campus Leader Maths & IT

ICT, Computer Science and Business Faculty 

Mr I Newcombe

Curriculum Leader ICT, Computer Science

and Business

Mr A Modi Standards Leader Year 11
Mr C Acton Standards Leader Year 8
Ms H Gregory  Standards Leader Year 9
Miss M Sidat Teacher of ICT/Computer Science

Modern Foreign Languages Faculty 

Mrs N Kane  Head of  MFL
Mrs E Petrovic Fosse Campus Leader MFL
Mr R Walker  Teacher of MFL
Miss S Ramnarine Teacher of MFL
Miss K Weightman Teacher of MFL and More Able Coordinator
Mrs E Brewster Teacher of MFL
Mr M Martinez Teacher of MFL

PACA (Performing and Creative Arts) Faculty 

Miss S Anderson Curriculum Leader PACA 
Miss H Kooner Teaching and Learning Leader PACA / Teacher of Design and Technology
Ms H Kaur Teacher of PACA
Mrs M Lachman Teacher of Art
Mr J Bird Teacher of Music
Mrs N Platts  Teacher of Art
Ms R Woodcraft Teacher of Art/FC Leader for PACA
Mrs S Barton Technician PACA
Mrs M Tunaley  Technician PACA
Mr W Dickinson Technician PACA

PE 

Miss M Bird  Year 10 Standards Leader
Mr J Kamp Head of PE
Mr J Hill Teacher of PE
Miss C Johnson Teacher of PE
Ms G Mills Teacher Of PE
Mr J Santamaria BTEC Quality Nominee and Teacher of PE
Mr S Wotherspoon

Fosse Campus Leader PE

Miss D Matthew Technician PE
Miss C Young Standards Leader Fosse Campus Yr 7

Science Faculty 

Miss R Baryana Curriculum Leader Science
Mrs K Norton  Fosse Campus Leader for Science 
Miss C Bramley Teaching and Learning Leader Science
Mrs M Hough Standards and Progress Leader - Science
Mr C Cracknell Teacher of Science
Mr K Neat Teacher of Science
Ms H Chandler  Teacher of Science 
Mr M Pullinger Teacher of Science
Ms K Carlisle  Teacher of Science 
Ms M Oka Teacher of Science
Mr P Wesson Teacher Of Science 
Ms S Gajendra Teacher of Science 
Ms A M Copple Teacher of Science 
Miss K Bharkhada Technician Science
Miss T Marlow Technician Science
Mr A Warner Teacher of Science 
Dr S Wharton Researchers in schools person-Science 
Miss C Boston Teacher of Science

Hair and Beauty 

Ms J Cottle Head of Hair and Beauty

Service and Maintenance Engineering 

Mr B Golhar Leader of Technical Awards / Teacher of Engineering
Mr D Holmes Motor Vehicles Technician
 

SEND (Special Educational Needs and Disability)  

Miss C Murphy Assistant Principal - SEND, LAC and vulnerable students (SENCo) 
Mr T Brown Assisstant SENDCo
Ms N Chaudry Fosse Campus Leader for SEND
Miss C Quinn Teacher of Year 8
Mrs D Relf SEND Administrator
Miss S Owen Inclusion Manager (SEMH)
Mrs M Alner Teaching Assistant SEND
Mrs M Casimir SEMH Level 4 Teaching Assistant (HLTA)
Mrs S Postles Teaching Assistant SEND
Mrs L Redpath Teaching Assistant SEND
Miss S Sarpal Teaching Assistant SEND
Ms L Redpath Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Scouta Teaching Assistant SEND
Ms O Murphy Teaching Assistant 

Mrs H Tebbutt

Teaching Assistant SEND
Mrs S Woods Teaching Assistant SEND
Mr R Reader Mentor for SEND
Mr R Weatherill Mentor for SEND
Ms C Williams Designated Specialist Provisions Teacher
Miss T Sakalauskaite EAL Mentor

Cover Instructors 

Miss M Askham Cover Instructor
Mr G Himan Cover Instructor
Ms K Mehta Cover Instructor
Ms P Corrigan Cover Instructor 
Ms S Fields Cover instructor 
Ms A Burt Cover Instructor
Mr A Idowu-Read Cover Instructor
Mr B Sibindi

Cover Instructor 

Ms A Smith Cover Instructor

Examinations 

Mrs L Stacey Exams Coordinator

Administrative and Support  

Mr J Pywell Leader of Careers
Mr P Leaman Communications Manager and PA
Mr P Barton SIMS Manager
Mrs N Buttery Student Hub Manager
Mr V Chudasama Network Manager
Mrs L Coltman Resources Manager
Ms L Faulds Curriculum IT Coordinator
Mrs L Knight Data Manager
Mr M Mogra Finance Administrator 
Miss E Lunn Faculty Administrator
Mrs S Pearce Visitor Receptionist & Administrator
Mrs D Relf SEND Administrator
Mr J Richards Support Technician
Mrs R Somani HR Officer
Mr J Walker AV and IT Support Technician
Mrs K Williams Finance Officer
Ms S Charlish  Administrative Assistant
Ms Y Bhayat Attendance Administrator
Ms A Merry Administrative Assistant 
Ms S J Morley Administratve Assistant
Mrs N Zanker Resource Centre Officer

Premises and Lunchtime Support 

Mr T Sharman Site Manager
Mr C Beardsmore Premises Officer
Mr D Footman  Premises Officer
Mr J Heathcote Premises Officer
Mr M Holyoak Premises Officer
Mr M Norman Premises Officer
Mr A Whitfield Premises Officer
Mr R Young Premises Officer 
Mrs N Bains Cleaner
Ms S Chell  Cleaner   
Miss A Cleaver  Cleaner
Ms C Platts Cleaner 
Ms U Polap Cleaner 
Miss C Davis Cleaner
Ms L Daly Cleaner 
Ms H Jones Cleaner 
Ms M Dacey Cleaner 
Miss D Glover  Cleaner
Miss L Harris Cleaner
Ms M Buckle Cleaner 
Miss V Liburd Cleaner
Mrs L Patel Cleaner
Ms R Martin Cleaner 
Miss J Quinn Cleaner
Miss J Ryan Cleaner
Miss C Stuttley Cleaner
Mrs K Chinn Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs F Frisby Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss M Hayes Lunchtime Supervisor

Fullhurst Community College

Fullhurst Community College
Imperial Avenue
Leicester
LE3 1AH

tel: 0116 282 4326
fax: 0116 282 5781
email: office@fullhurst.leicester.sch.uk